list of The winners 1977-2023
DH: Downhill / SG: Super G / GS: Giant Slalom / SL: Slalom / K: Combined / SC: Super Combined / AC: Alpine Combined
2023 (25/26.02.)
DH (25.02.) Race cancelled due to fog and too soft snow > postponed to 26.02. instead of SG
DH
1. Sofia Goggia ITA
2. Federica Brignone ITA
3. Laura Gauché FRA
The Swiss: 5. Joana Hählen. 6. Priska Nufer. 8. Michelle Gisin. 13. Lara Gut-Behrami. 17. Jasmine Flury. 19. Stephanie Jenal. 20. Corinne Suter. 29. Juliana Suter. 32. Delia Durrer. 43 Nathalie Gröbli.
2022 (26/27.02.)
DH
1. Ester Ledecka CZE
2. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR
3. Cornelia Huetter AUT
The Swiss: 4. Priska Nufer. 6. Joana Hählen. 7. Michelle Gisin. 10. Corinne Suter. 22. Jasmine Flury. 36. Jasmina Suter. 40. Stephanie Jenal.
DH
1. Priska Nufer SUI
2. Ester Ledecka CZE
3. Sofia Goggia ITA
The other Swiss: 4. Corinne Suter. 8. Michelle Gisin. 9. Joana Hählen. 15. Jasmine Flury. 19. Lara Gut-Behrami. 30. Jasmina Suter. 37. Noémie Kolly. 42. Stephanie Jenal.
2021 (22-24.01.)
DH
1. Sofia Goggia ITA
2. Ester Ledecka CZE
3. Breezy Johnson USA
The Swiss: 5. Jasmine Flury. 7. Priska Nufer. 14. Corinne Suter. 16. Lara Gut-Behrami. 22. Joana Hählen. 23. Noémie Kolly. 24. Jasmina Suter. 33. Michelle Gisin. 43. Stephanie Jenal.
DH
1. Sofia Goggia ITA
2. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI
3. Elena Curtoni ITA
The other Swiss: 6. Jasmina Suter. 8. Corinne Suter. 10. Michelle Gisin. 14. Priska Nufer & Jasmine Flury. 29. Noémie Kolly. 36. Stephanie Jenal.
SG
1. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI
2. Tamara Tippler AUT
3. Federica Brignone ITA
The other Swiss: 6. Priska Nufer. 9. Corinne Suter. 11. Joana Hählen. 12. Noémie Kolly. 23. Jasmina Suter. 29. Michelle Gisin.
2020 (21-23.02.)
DH
1. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI
2. Corinne Suter SUI
3. Stephanie Venier AUT
The other Swiss: 7. Joana Hählen. 17. Wendy Holdener. 20. Priska Nufer. 33. Juliana Suter.
DH
1. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI
2. Corinne Suter SUI
3. Nina Ortlieb AUT
The other Swiss: 14. Priska Nufer. 25. Joana Hählen. 30. Michelle Gisin.
AC
1. Federica Brignone ITA
2. Franziska Gritsch AUT
3. Ester Ledecka CZE
The Swiss: 4. Michelle Gisin. 5. Wendy Holdener. 9. Rahel Kopp. 12. Priska Nufer. 13. Jasmina Suter.
2019 (23/24.02.2)
DH
1. Sofia Goggia ITA
2. Nicole Schmidhofer AUT
3. Corinne Suter SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Joana Hählen. 6. Lara Gut-Behrami. 9. Jasmine Flury. 15. Priska Nufer. 30. Luana Flütsch. 32. Wendy Holdener. 33. Nathalie Gröbli. 42. Juliana Suter.
AC
1. Federica Brignone ITA
2. Roni Remme CAN
3. Wendy Holdener SUI
The other Swiss: 8. Priska Nufer. 16. Nathalie Gröbli. 20.Jasmina Suter.
2018 (3/4.03.)
SG
1. Tina Weirather LIE
2. Anna Veith AUT
3. Wendy Holdener SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Michelle Gisin. 7. Lara Gut. 9. Joana Hählen. 13. Priska Nufer. 24. Jasmine Flury. 35. Corinne Suter
AC
1. Federica Brignone ITA
2. Michelle Gisin SUI
3. Petra Vlhova SLK
The other Swiss: 4. Wendy Holdener. 7. Rahel Kopp. 10. Priska Nufer. 12. Denise Feierabend. 20. Nathalie Gröbli
2017 (13.-15.02.)
AC > Course reprise de Altenmarkt/AUT
1. Federica Brignone ITA
2. Ilka Stuhec SLO
3. Mikaela Shiffrin USA
The Swiss: 4. Wendy Holdener. 17. Joana Hählen. 20. Priska Nufer. 21. Corinne Suter. 22. Rahel Kopp
SG
1. Ilka Stuhec SLO
2. Elena Curtoni ITA
3. Stéphanie Venier FRA
The Swiss: 14. Corinne Suter. 22. Jasmina Suter. 26. Joana Hählen. 27. Wendy Holdener. 33. Rahel Kopp. 36. Priska Nufer
AC
1. Mikaela Shiffrin USA
2. Federica Brignone ITA
3. Ilka Stuhec SLO
The Swiss: 12. Wendy Holdener. 18. Jasmine Suter. 19. Priska Nufer. 20. Michelle Gisin. 25. Rahel Kopp
2016 (13-15.02.)
DH (13.02.) Race cancelled due to havy snowfall
AC (14.02.) Race cancelled due to havy snowfall
SL > Race taken over from Maribor/SLO
1. Mikaela Shiffrin USA
2. Nastasia Noëns FRA
3. Michelle Gagnon CAN
The Swiss: 9. Wendy Holdener. 25. Charlotte Chable
2014 (1/2.03.)
DH (1.03.) Race cancelled due to fog > postponed to 2.03. instead of SC
1. Andrea Fischbacher AUT
2. Anna Fenninger AUT
3. Tina Maze SLO
The Swiss: 7. Fabienne Suter. 10. Dominique Gisin. 15. Joana Hählen. 16. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 22. Nadja Jnglin-Kamer
SC Race cancelled in favour of the DH
2012 (24-26.02.)
Men
SG
1. Didier Cuche SUI
2. Jan Hudec CAN
3. Benjamin Reich AUT
The other Swiss: 4. Silvan Zurbriggen. 11. Didier Défago. 19. Tobias Grünenfelder. 20. Beat Feuz. 29. Carlo Janka. 33. Marc Gisin
SG
1. Benjamin Raich
2. Adrien Théaux FRA
3. Didier Cuche SUI
The other Swiss: 10. Beat Feuz. 17. Silvan Zurbriggen. 19. Didier Défago. 21. Carlo Janka
GS
1. Massimiliano Blardone ITA
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT
3. Hannes Reichelt AUT
The Swiss: 5. Didier Défago. 15. Didier Cuche. 16. Marc Berthod. 26. Carlo Janka
2010 (5-7.03.)
SC (5.03.) Race cancelled due to too strong wind
DH
1. Lindsey Vonn USA
2. Johanna Schnarf ITA
3. Marianne Abderhalden SUI
The other Swiss: 9. Nadja Kamer. 15. Rabea Grand. 22. Nadia Styger. 34. Andrea Dettling. 38. Dominique Gisin. 41. Fabienne Suter
SG
1. Dominique Gisin SUI
2. Lindsey Vonn USA
3. Julia Mancuso USA
The other Swiss: 4. Nadia Styger. 15. Andrea Dettling. 17. Fabienne Suter. 20. Nadja Kamer. 24. Monika Dumermuth
2008 (8/9.03.)
DH
1. Lindsey Vonn USA
2. Renate Goetschl AUT
3. Nadia Fanchini ITA
The Swiss: 8. Martina Schild. 11. Nadia Styger. 14. Carmen Casanova. 17. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 21. Dominique Gisin. 24. Monika Dumermuth. 39. Catherine Borghi. 42. Sylviane Berthod. 43. Rabea Grand
SC
1. Anja Paerson SWE
2. Maria Riesch GER
3. Lindsey Vonn USA
The Swiss: 11. Rabea Grand. 19. Dominique Gisin. 21. Marianne Abderhalden. 22. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 28. Jessica Pünchera. 32. Denise Feierabend
1998 (13-15.01.) World cup finals
Men
DH
1. Josef Strobl AUT
2. Didier Cuche SUI
3. Fritz Strobl AUT
The other Swiss: 14. Jürg Grünenfelder. 16. Bruno Kernen II
GS
1. Stephan Eberharter AUT
2. Hans Knauss AUT
3. Hermann Maier AUT
The Swiss: 6. Michael von Grünigen. 9. Urs Kälin. 14. Steve Locher. 15. Paul Accola. 21. Didier Cuche. 26. Didier Plaschy
SL
1. Alberto Tomba ITA
2. Hans-Petter Buraas NOR
3. Finn Christian Jagge NOR
The only Swiss: 7. Michael von Grünigen
Women
SL
1. Urska Hrovat SLO
2. Martina Ertl ER
3. Hilde Gerg GER
The only classified Swiss: 6. Karin Roten
GS
1. Alexandra Meissnitzer AUT
2. Martina Ertl GER
3. Deborah Campagnoni ITA
The Swiss: 4. Sonja Nef. 11. Heidi Zurbriggen. 21. Karin Roten. 23. Catherine Borghi
1994 (18.01.)
Men
GS
1. Jan Einar Thorsen NOR
2. Mitja Kunc SLO
3. Rainer Salzgeber AUT
The Swiss: 7. Steve Locher. 14. Michael von Grünigen. 15. Urs Kälin. 16. Marco Hangl. 20. Martin Knöri. 26. Patrick Staub
1992 (19-22.03.) world cup finals
Women
SG
1. Carole Merle FRA
2. Merete Fjeldavlie NOR
3. Zoe Haas SUI
The other Swiss: 18. Chantal Bournissen. 22. Heidi Zeller-Bähler. 29. Heidi Zurbriggen. 30. Isabel Picenoni
GS
1. Carole Merle FRA
2. Blanca Fernandez-Ochoa ESP
3. Corinne Rey-Bellet SUI
The other Swiss: 18. Heidi Zurbriggen. 28. Katrin Neuenschwander
Men
GS
1. Alberto Tomba ITA
2. Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR
3. Didrik Marksten NOR
The Swiss: 5. Hans Pieren. 6. Paul Accola. 9. Michael von Grüningen. 15. Urs Kälin. 16. Martin Knöri. 18. Steve Locher. 24. Marcel Sulliger. 25. Patrick Staub
SL
1. Alberto Tomba ITA
2. Paul Accola SUI
3. Finn Christian Jagge NOR
The other Swiss: 4. Patrick Staub. 14. Michael von Grünigen. 16. Hans Pieren. 21. Olivier Künzi
1986 (1/2.02.)
Women
DH
1. Laurie Graham CAN
2. Brigitte Oertli SUI
3. Katrin Gutensohn AUT
The other Swiss: 4. Maria Walliser. 5. Michela Figini. 8. Heidi Zeller-Bähler. 11. Zoe Haas
DH
1. Katrin Gutensohn AUT
2. Maria Walliser SUI
3. Zoe Haas SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Brigitte Oertli. 6. Michela Figini
(3-5.02.) Men
SG
1. Peter Müller SUI
2. Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI
3. Markus Wasmeier GER
The other Swiss: 4. Franz Heinzer. 5. Karl Alpiger. 10. MartinHangl
K
1. Peter Müller SUI
2. Michael Mair ITA
3. Karl Alpiger SUI
The other Swiss: 5. Franz Heinzer
SG
1. Marc Girardelli LUX
2. Markus Wasmeier GER
3. Peter Müller SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Franz Heinzer. 7. Karl Alpiger. 11. Pirmin Zurbriggen. 15. Martin Hangl
1981 (19-21.01.)
Women
DH
1. Marie-Theres Nadig SUI
2. Doris De Agostini SUI
3. Christa Kinshofer BRD
The other Swiss: 7. Maria Walliser
SL
1. Erika Hess SUI
2. Christin Cooper USA
3. Hanni Wenzel LIE
The other Swiss: 11. Brigitte Glur
K
1. Christa Kinshofer BRD
2. Erika Hess SUI
3. Christin Cooper USA
The other Swiss: 7. Marie-Theres Nadig. 10. Maria Walliser. 13. Brigitte Gadient
(21.12.) Men
DH
1. Steve Podborski CAN
2. Peter Müller SUI
3. Ken Read CAN
The other Swiss: 6. Franz Heinzer. 9. Toni Bürgler. 11. Gustav Oehrli
1979 (9-15.01.)
Men
SL > Race taken over from Wengen/Laubehorn
1. Christian Neureuther BRD
2. Peter Popangelov BUL
3. Karl Trojer ITA
The only classified Swiss: 4. Martial Donnet
DH > Race taken over from Wengen/Lauberhorn
1. Toni Bürgler SUI
2. Peter Müller SUI
3. Ken Read CAN
The other Swiss: 5. Philippe Roux. 10. Erwin Josi
SL
1. Paul Frommelt LIE
2. Andreas Wenzel LIE
3. Ingemar Stenmark SWE
The Swiss: 6. Martial Donnet. 8. Peter Lüscher
K > Race taken over from Wengen/Lauberhorn
1. Phil Mahre USA
2. Andreas Wenzel LIE
3. Piero Gros ITA
The Swiss: 7. Peter Lüscher. 10. Peter Müller
1977 (25/26.01)
DH
1. Brigitte Totschnig AUT
2. Evi Mittermaier BRD
3. Annemarie Moser-Pröll AUT
The Swiss: 4. Marie-Theres Nadig. 7. Bernadette Zurbriggen. 10. Marlies Oberholzer
SL
1. Perrrine Pelen FRA
2. Lise-Marie Morerod SUI
3. Fabienne Serrat FRA
K
1. Marie-Theres Nadig SUI
2. Anne-Marie Moser-Pröll AUT
3. Hanni Wenzel LIE
The other Swiss: 5. Lise-Marie Morerod. 8. Bernadette Zurbriggen