organisation

  1. Vorstand

     

    Präsident    Marius Robyr
    Vizepräsident    Hugo Steinegger
    Koordinatorin    Sophie Genoud
    Mitglieder    Dominique Morard
         Dejan Rankic
         Edgar Gillioz
    Bergbahnen    Stéphane Robyr
    Skilifte CMA    Bertrand Cassignol
         Olivier Brunisholz
    Gemeindevereinigung ACCM    Nicolas Féraud
  2. Partner
    Kanton Wallis        Ralf Kreuzer
    Sportfonds Kanton Wallis  

           Grégoire Jirillo

    A.M.I.S

           Nicole Bonvin Clivaz

     

     

     

     

  3. Internationaler Skiverband FIS
    Renndirektor FIS Frauen    Peter Gerdol
    Direktor Speed Frauen       Alberto Senigagliesi
    Direktor technisches Management Frauen    Andreas Krönner
    Technischer Delegierter    .....
    Medien Koordinatorin Frauen    Giulia Candiago

     

     

  4. Organisationskomitee
    FINANZEN    
    Leiter    Dejan Rankic
       
    SPONSORING/VIP's   
    Leiter     Yves Mittaz

    ABTEILUNG PROMOTION/KOMMUNIKATION/

    MEDIEN/SOZIALE NETZWERKE
     
    Leiter    Hugo Steinegger
    Relation Swiss-Ski/FIS/Partner  
    Leiter    Hugo Steinegger
    Promotion/Kommunikation/Public Relations  
    Leiter    Hugo Steinegger
    Stellvertreterin    Gabrielle Steinegger-Felli
    Medien  
    Leiter    Hugo Steinegger
    Stellvertreterin    Gabrielle Steinegger-Felli
    Assistent    René Bongi
    Sub-Pressezentrum    Antoinette Kuonen
    Internet/Soziale Netzwerke  
    Leiterin    Gabrielle Steinegger-Felli
    Assistenten    Laurent Morel, Johan Tachet, Beat Caspar
    Speakers/Animatoren    
    Leiter    Sébastien Rey
    Animator Rennen & Side events    Philippe Nicolle 
    Speaker Europacup    Jörg Romang
    Animator    Patrice Clivaz
    Fotografen    
    Leiter Organisationskomitee    Hervé Deprez
    Fotochef FIS    Agence Zoom
    Management Mixed Zone Stadion    
    Leiter    Hugo Steinegger
    Assistent    René Bongi


    ADMINISTRATION

     
    LeiterIN    Sophie Genoud
    Sekretariat Vorstand  
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Akkreditierung  
    Leiterin    Alexandra Duchemin
    Rennbüro    
    Leitern    François de Michielis, Georges Zermatten
    Ausrüstungen  
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Gäste  
    Leiter    Christian Massy, Corinne Fleury-Amoos
    Staff/PC-7 TEAM    
    Leiterin    Laurine Deprez
    Freiwillige    Brigitte Rey
    PC-7 TEAM    Christian Brunner
    Verpflegung Staff    Prosper Rey
    Wachsraum  
    Leiter    Claude Morard
    Stellvertreter    Jacky Duc
    Sicherheit  
     Leiter    Julien Dutoit, Christophe Balet   
    Parking Barzettes  
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Verpflegung Teams    
    Leiterin    Beatrice Luginbühl
    Unterkunft  
    Leiter    Pierre-Henri Mainetti

    ZUSCHAUER
     
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Sekretariat  
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Animationen/Zeremonien Eisbahn Ycoor & 
    Festplatz Barzettes
     
    Leiterin    Coralie Pérottet
    Verkehr    
    Leiter    Yves Sauvain, Christian Labalette
    Ticketing  
    Leiterin    Brigitte Rey
    Transporte  
    Leiter    Patrick Cretton
    Fan-Clubs  
    Leiterin    Coralie Pérottet
    Verpflegung Zuschauer  
    Leiter    Yves Klingler
    Information Zuschauer  
    Leiter    Jacques Rey, Christian Masserey
    Kantonspolizei  
    Leiter    Daniel Fontannaz
    Sanität Zuschauer  
    Leiter    Alain Métrailler, Stéphanie Mottier

    BAUTEN
     
    Leiter    Dominique Morard
    Zielraum/Beschilderung Stadion   
    Leiter    Jérôme Blanc
    Stellvertreter    Michel Nendaz
    Weltcup Dorf  
    Leiter    Dominique Morard

    Bereiche Sponsoren und Gäste/Beschallung

     

    Leiter

       Dominique Morard 
    Zeremonien Ycoor/Bauten  
    Leiter    Dominique Morard
    Signalisierung    
    Leiter    Jean-Yves Rey
    Stellvertreter    Jacky Duc
    Logistik/Schneeräumung  
    Leiter    Sébastien Thiébaud

    TECHNIK
     
    Leiter    Stéphane Robyr
    Sekretariat  
    Leiterin    Sophie Genoud
    Piste  
    Pistenchef    Patrice Morisod
    Stellvertreter    Stéphane Robyr
    Berater    Jean-Philippe Vulliet   
    Chef Sektor 1    Roman Krieger
    Stellvertreter    Luc Overney
    Chef Sektor 2    Didier Locher
    Stellvertreter    Anthony Neurohr
    Chef Sektor 3    Benoît Théoduloz
    Stellvertreter    Steve Joye
    Chef Sektor 4    Gabriel Métrailler
    Stellvertreter    Jean-Michel Sierro
    Chef Sektor 5    Renzo Mazzuchelli
    Stellvertreter 1    Mattia Ghelfi
    Stellvertreter 2    Thomas Loeffel
    Chef Sektor 6 / Unterstützung    Gérard Morand
    Stellvertreter/ Unterstützung    Damien Duc
    Startrichter    Jean-Bernard Rey
    Zielrichter    Paul-Henri Francey
    Markierung    Gérard Morand, Nicolas Rapillard
    Rutscher    Adrien Grobet
    Stellvertreter    Tiffanie Gysi   
    Kontrolle Videos    Jean Beytrison
    Zeitmessung    Christian Haenggi
    Technische Fahrzeuge    Cédric Clivaz
    Bergbahnen CMA  
    Technik    Bertrand Cassignol
    Skilifte    Bertrand Cassignol
    Pistenfahrzeuge    Patrick Theytaz, Jérôme Crottaz
    Beschneiung    Kevin Lespert, Méhdi Djouad
    Planung    Alexandre Molowa
    Startraum  
    Leiter    Alain Cheseaux
    Zielraum  
    Leiter    Jérôme Blanc
    Stellvertreter    Morard Dominique
    Trainingspisten  
    Leiter    Gérard Morand
    Stellvertreter    ...
    Vorfahrer  
    Leiter    Patrice Morisod 
    Material       
    Leiter    Jean-Yves Rey
    Stellvertreterin    Mamar Belhacene
    Strom    
    Leiter     Robin Clivaz
    Stellvertreter    Benjamin Vernay
    Ordnungsdienst    
    Leiter    Jacques Bonvin
    Stellvertreter    Stéphane Crettol
    Ärztlicher Dienst  
    Koordinator    Alexandre Lamon 
    CMA    Christophe Bonvin
    Militär/Zivilschutz  
    Leiter    Edgar Gillioz
    Militär    Hptm Salomé Steiger, Oblt Enea Engelhardt
    Zivilschutz    Frédéric Délèze

     

  5. Broadcast & Medienpartner
    RADIO TELEVISION SUISSE RTS  
    Realisator        Aurélien Valloton
    Produzent        Julien Baszanger
    Projektleiter        Dave Léchenne
    Busleiter        Davide Angieri
    Subjektive Kamera        Tina Weirather
    Kommentator        Romain Roseng
    Co-Kommentator        Hugues Ansermoz
    Moderatorin        Gaëlle Cajeux

    RADIO RTS LA 1ère
     
    Reporter        Patrick Délétroz