list of The winners 1977-2019

DH: Downhill / SG: Super G / GS: Giant Slalom / SL: Slalom / K: Combined / SC: Super Combined / AC: Alpine Combined

2019  (23/24.02.2)

DH
1.  Sofia Goggia ITA
2.  Nicole Schmidhofer AUT
3.  Corinne Suter SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Joana Hählen. 6. Lara Gut-Behrami. 9. Jasmine Flury. 15. Priska Nufer. 30. Luana Flütsch. 32. Wendy Holdener. 33. Nathalie Gröbli. 42. Juliana Suter.

AC
1.  Federica Brignone ITA
2.  Roni Remme CAN
3.  Wendy Holdener SUI
The other Swiss: 8. Priska Nufer. 16. Nathalie Gröbli. 20.Jasmina Suter.

 

2018  (3/4.03.)

SG
1.  Tina Weirather LIE
2.  Anna Veith AUT
3.  Wendy Holdener SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Michelle Gisin. 7. Lara Gut. 9. Joana Hählen. 13. Priska Nufer. 24. Jasmine Flury. 35. Corinne Suter

AC
1.  Federica Brignone ITA
2.  Michelle Gisin SUI
3.  Petra Vlhova SLK
The other Swiss: 4. Wendy Holdener. 7. Rahel Kopp. 10. Priska Nufer. 12. Denise Feierabend. 20. Nathalie Gröbli

 

2017  (13.-15.02.) 

AC > Course reprise de Altenmarkt/AUT
1.  Federica Brignone ITA
2.  Ilka Stuhec SLO
3.  Michaela Shiffrin USA
The other Swiss: 4. Wendy Holdener. 17. Joana Hählen. 20. Priska Nufer. 21. Corinne Suter. 22. Rahel Kopp

SG
1.  Ilka Stuhec SLO
2.  Elena Curtoni ITA
3.  Stéphanie Venier FRA
The other Swiss: 14. Corinne Suter. 22. Jasmina Suter. 26. Joana Hählen. 27. Wendy Holdener. 33. Rahel Kopp. 36. Priska Nufer

AC
1. Mikaela Shiffrin USA
2.  Federica Brignone ITA
3.  Ilka Stuhec SLO
The other Swiss: 12. Wendy Holdener. 18. Jasmine Suter. 19. Priska Nufer. 20. Michelle Gisin. 25. Rahel Kopp

 

2016  (13-15.02.)

DH (13.02.) Race cancelled due to havy snowfall

AC (14.02.) Race cancelled due to havy snowfall

SL > Race taken over from Maribor/SLO
1.  Mikaela Shiffrin USA
2.  Nastasia Noëns FRA
3.  Michelle Gagnon CAN
The other Swiss: 9. Wendy Holdener. 25. Charlotte Chable

 

2014 (1/2.03.)

DH (1.03.) Race cancelled due to fog > postponed to 2.03. instead of SC
1.  Andrea Fischbacher AUT
2.  Anna Fenninger AUT
3.  Tina Maze SLO
The other Swiss: 7. Fabienne Suter. 10. Dominique Gisin. 15. Joana Hählen. 16. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 22. Nadja Jnglin-Kamer

SC Race cancelled in favour of the DH

 

2012  (24-26.02.)

Männer

SG
1.  Didier Cuche SUI
2.  Jan Hudec CAN
3.  Benjamin Reich AUT
The other Swiss: 4. Silvan Zurbriggen. 11. Didier Défago. 19. Tobias Grünenfelder. 20. Beat Feuz. 29. Carlo Janka. 33. Marc Gisin

SG
1.  Benjamin Raich
2.  Adrien Théaux FRA
3.  Didier Cuche SUI
The other Swiss: 10. Beat Feuz. 17. Silvan Zurbriggen. 19. Didier Défago. 21. Carlo Janka

GS
1.  Massimiliano Blardone ITA
2.  Marcel Hirscher AUT
3.  Hannes Reichelt AUT
The other Swiss: 5. Didier Défago. 15. Didier Cuche. 16. Marc Berthod. 26. Carlo Janka

 

2010  (5-7.03.)

SC (5.03.) Race cancelled due to too strong wind 

DH
1.  Lindsey Vonn USA
2.  Johanna Schnarf ITA
3.  Marianne Abderhalden SUI
The other Swiss: 9. Nadja Kamer. 15. Rabea Grand. 22. Nadia Styger. 34. Andrea Dettling. 38. Dominique Gisin. 41. Fabienne Suter

 

2008  (8/9.03.)

DH
1.  Lindsey Vonn USA
2.  Renate Goetschl AUT
3.  Nadia Fanchini ITA
The other Swiss: 8. Martina Schild. 11. Nadia Styger. 14. Carmen Casanova. 17. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 21. Dominique Gisin. 24. Monika Dumermuth. 39. Catherine Borghi. 42. Sylviane Berthod. 43. Rabea Grand

SC
1.  Anja Paerson SWE
2.  Maria Riesch GER
3.  Lindsey Vonn USA
The other Swiss: 11. Rabea Grand. 19. Dominique Gisin. 21. Marianne Abderhalden. 22. Fränzi Aufdenblatten. 28. Jessica Pünchera. 32. Denise Feierabend

 

1998  (13-15.01.) World cup finals

Men


DH
1.  Josef Strobl AUT
2.  Didier Cuche SUI
3.  Fritz Strobl AUT
The other Swiss: 14. Jürg Grünenfelder. 16. Bruno Kernen II

GS
1.  Stephan Eberharter AUT
2.  Hans Knauss AUT
3.  Hermann Maier AUT
The other Swiss: 6. Michael von Grünigen. 9. Urs Kälin. 14. Steve Locher. 15. Paul Accola. 21. Didier Cuche. 26. Didier Plaschy

SL
1.  Alberto Tomba ITA
2.  Hans-Petter Buraas NOR
3. Finn Christian Jagge NOR
Swiss results: 7. Michael von Grünigen

Women

SL
1.  Urska Hrovat SLO
2.  Martina Ertl ER
3.  Hilde Gerg GER
The other Swiss: 6. Karin Roten

GS
1.  Alexandra Meissnitzer AUT
2.  Martina Ertl GER
3.  Deborah Campagnoni ITA
The other Swiss: 4. Sonja Nef. 11. Heidi Zurbriggen. 21. Karin Roten. 23. Catherine Borghi

 

1994  (18.01.)

Men

GS
1.  Jan Einar Thorsen NOR
2.  Mitja Kunc SLO
3.  Rainer Salzgeber AUT
The other Swiss: 7. Steve Locher. 14. Michael von Grünigen. 15. Urs Kälin. 16. Marco Hangl. 20. Martin Knöri. 26. Patrick Staub

 

1992  (19-22.03.) world cup finals

Women

SG
1.  Carole Merle FRA
2.  Merete Fjeldavlie NOR
3.  Zoe Haas SUI
The other Swiss: 18. Chantal Bournissen. 22. Heidi Zeller-Bähler. 29. Heidi Zurbriggen. 30. Isabel Picenoni

GS
1.  Carole Merle FRA
2.  Blanca Fernandez-Ochoa ESP
3.  Corinne Rey-Bellet SUI
The other Swiss: 18. Heidi Zurbriggen. 28. Katrin Neuenschwander

 

Men

GS
1.  Alberto Tomba ITA
2.  Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR
3.  Didrik Marksten NOR
The other Swiss: 5. Hans Pieren. 6. Paul Accola. 9. Michael von Grüningen. 15. Urs Kälin. 16. Martin Knöri. 18. Steve Locher. 24. Marcel Sulliger. 25. Patrick Staub

SL
1.  Alberto Tomba ITA
2.  Paul Accola SUI
3. Finn Christian Jagge NOR
The other Swiss: 4. Patrick Staub. 14. Michael von Grünigen. 16. Hans Pieren. 21. Olivier Künzi

 

1986  (1/2.02.)

Women

DH
1.  Laurie Graham CAN
2.  Brigitte Oertli SUI
3.  Katrin Gutensohn AUT
The other Swiss: 4. Maria Walliser. 5. Michaela Figini. 8. Heidi Zeller-Bähler. 11. Zoe Haas

DH
1.  Katrin Gutensohn AUT
2.  Maria Walliser SUI
3.  Zoe Haas SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Brigitte Oertli. 6. Michaela Figini

 

(3-5.02.) Men

SG
1.  Peter Müller SUI
2.  Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI
3.  Markus Wasmeier GER
The other Swiss: 4. Franz Heinzer. 5. Karl Alpiger. 10. MartinHangl

K
1.  Peter Müller SUI
2.  Michael Mair ITA
3.  Karl Alpiger SUI
Th other Swiss: 5. Franz Heinzer

SG
1.  Marc Girardelli LUX
2.  Markus Wasmeier GER
3.  Peter Müller SUI
The other Swiss: 4. Franz Heinzer. 7. Karl Alpiger. 11. Pirmin Zurbriggen. 15. Martin Hangl

 

1981  (19-21.01.)

DH
1.  Marie-Theres Nadig SUI
2.  Doris De Agostini SUI
3.  Christa Kinshofer BRD
The other Swiss: 7. Maria Walliser

SL
1.  Erika Hess SUI
2.  Christin Cooper USA
3.  Hanni Wenzel LIE
The other Swiss: 11. Brigitte Glur

K
1.  Christa Kinshofer BRD
2.  Erika Hess SUI
3.  Christin Cooper USA
The other Swiss: 7. Marie-Theres Nadig. 10. Maria Walliser. 13. Brigitte Gadient

 

(21.12.) Men

DH
1.  Steve Podborski CAN
2.  Peter Müller SUI
3.  Ken Read CAN
The other Swiss: 6. Franz Heinzer. 9. Toni Bürgler. 11. Gustav Oehrli

 

1979  (9-15.01.) 

SL > Race taken over from Wengen/Laubehorn
1. Christian Neureuther BRD
2.  Peter Popangelov BUL
3.  Karl Trojer ITA
The other Swiss: 4. Martial Donnet

DH > Race taken over from Wengen/Lauberhorn
1.  Toni Bürgler SUI
2.  Peter Müller SUI
3.  Ken Read CAN
The other Swiss: 5. Philippe Roux. 10. Erwin Josi

SL
1.  Paul Frommelt LIE
2.  Andreas Wenzel LIE
3.  Ingemar Stenmark SWE
The other Swiss: 6. Martial Donnet. 8. Peter Lüscher

K > Race taken over from Wengen/Lauberhorn
1.  Phil Mahre USA
2.  Andreas Wenzel LIE
3.  Piero Gros ITA
the other Swiss: 7. Peter Lüscher. 10. Peter Müller

 

1977  (25/26.01)

DH
1.  Brigitte Totschnig AUT
2.  Evi Mittermaier BRD
3.  Annemarie Moser-Pröll AUT
The other Swiss: 4. Marie-Theres Nadig. 7. Bernadette Zurbriggen. 10. Marlies Oberholzer

SL
1.  Perrrine Pelen FRA
2.  Lise-Marie Morerod SUI
3.  Fabienne Serrat FRA  

K
1.  Marie-Theres Nadig SUI
2.  Anne-Marie Moser-Pröll AUT
3.  Hanni Wenzel LIE
The other Swiss: 5. Lise-Marie Morerod. 8. Bernadette Zurbriggen